2010 High Point Winners
           
 Dan Byrd  Overall Champion           Jana Morris  Overall Cowgirl
 

Award Pictures

Rank Rider
(Click Name for
Member's Page)
Class # Shoots Totals of all shoots Autum Shoot 2X WPQ 11/14/09 Banquet Shoot 2X WPQ 1/9/10 Jackpot Shoot 2X WPQ 1/10/10 Ben Shoot 2X WPQ 2/6/10 Rawhide Shoot 2/21/10 SW REG
4X WPQ
3/6-7/10
EXPO SHOOT
2X WPQ
3/27-28/10
May Day Shoot
2X WPQ
 5-1-10
May Day Shoot
2X WPQ
 5-2-10
Rawhide Night 
1X WPQ
6--5-10
Flagstaff
1X WPQ
6-26-10
Flagstaff
2X WPQ
 8-21-10
Flagstaff
2X WPQ
8-22-10
Summer Madness I
2X WPQ
9-11-10
Summer Madness 2
2X WPQ
9-12-10
Arizona State Championship   3X WPQ 
1 Dan Byrd 6 14 1996 120 170 144 152 94 504 192 114 82 36 35 66 68     219
2 Tony Romano SM5 16 1994 112 142 148 154 86 488 132 110 86 34 30 68 62 66 66 210
3 Scott Crawford 4 16 1726 110 154 142 150 42 428 120 82 78 25 37 64 44 62 62 126
4 Bob Giacolone SM4 11 1491 114 156 114 94   308 186 102 88     62 66     201
5 Tom Lattimore SM5 13 1488 108 146 124 134 90 360 112       32 58 50 60 64 150
6 Ed Avery SM4 13 1487   88 140 120 82 372 138 98 74     52 60 56 60 147
7 Jana Morris SL5 12 1486 106 160 134 142   356 156 80   30 34     50 58 180
8 Natalie Johnson L6 8 1440   168 156 144 72 500 152     35           213
9 Jim Rodgers SM6 9 1387   48 150 110 96 484 178 112 32             177
10 Brian Morse 3 16 1377 76 118 44 62 76 388 32 84 84 32 33 54 12 36 72 174
11 Robert Morris 4 11 1214 74 152 80 46   340 164 78   31 29     64   156
12 Nancy Crosby L4 9 1160   68 70 75 92 452 22 94 80             207
13 Diana Olson SL5 12 1142 70   78 130 20 404 52 96 76 29   40 54     93
14 Darcey Norick L4 12 1137 54 96 126 86   268 142 60 14 27   56 46     162
15 Raymond Crandell SM3 14 1119 52 128 132 98 88 252 148 62 40 6 19     34 30 30
16 Kenda Lenseigne L6 7 1114 78 172 138 18   320 184                 204
17 Susan Turner SL5 7 1107 64 114 86     392 172 90               189
18 Mark Zueger 4 6 1102 96 164 100 156   492 94                  
19 Kenneth Basham 2 14 1097 40 80 116 52 66 248 154 108 66   23 6 26 44 68  
20 Larry Murphy SM4 8 1092   166 122 138   380 176 72   26           12
21 Gary Bennett 3 9 1030   106   90 74 444 102     21       24 70 99
22 Paul Rerich 4 9 1030 66 100 112 108   432 116 52   18 26          
23 Diane Holmes-Purcelli  L5 6 1026 60 110 154 136   396 170                  
24 Wes Walton SM6 6 942 118 66 84 60   420 194                  
25 James McIntyre SM4 7 932 88 162   126   184 98 88               186
26 Lily Rodgers SL4 8 923   140 102   46 280 130 50 58             117
27 Marvin Tillman SM2 13 906 48 64 106 44 18 256 56 48 60   24     30 38 114
28 Sharon Little L3 14 906   70 82 58 22 292 90 16 50 20   38 8 14 44 102
29 Don Miner S2 6 896   86 68 112 56 456 118                  
30 Chase Morse 2 16 862 26 28 40 92 38 228 50 66 36 3 3 12 52 38 18 132
31 Scott Poppenberger 1 10 852 34 94       316 110 100 64     30 2 52 50  
32 Jenanne Overgaard L4 10 812 20 76 46 16   412 76 76 42 24           24
33 Jamie Zueger SL4 6 800 82 134 60 102   336 86                  
34 Doug Rogers 3 5 760         62 348 174     23           153
35 Wayne Holleman S4 5 760   150 98 106 78 328                    
36 Bill Stevens 2 7 752       128   324 124 4           48 46 78
37 Scott Little 3 10 747   132 152 32       68 72 14   32 64 58   123
38 Linda Crawford L2 15 725 28 40 72 42 50 100 64 40 48 15   50 38 26 40 72
39 Kathleen Callander L2 12 722 22 58 128 48 68 224 8 54 62   10     14 26  
40 Carrie Boswell L3 14 719 38 72 58 40 12 144   42 46   25 60 58 42 34 48
41 Barry Nadell S4 4 715   126 146     284                   159
42 Bobbie Walton SL5 5 648   138 96 50   304 60                  
43 Deanna Poppenberger L2 14 647 24 36 22 32 28 172 40 56 56     28 32 46 48 27
44 Tricia McMaster SL3 12 646   60   24 48 192 74 22 10 22 20     54 24 96
45 Dawn Morris L4 8 634   136 90 72     96 64     17       54 105
46 Hallie McFadden SL3 6 625   144 76 28 36 260                   81
47 Grant McMaster 4 9 607 104 82 2   4   160 12   33 27         183
48 Bruce Munn SM3 4 600       66 24 364 146                  
49 Pepper Anderson SM3 6 590 56 90 130 116     106 92                
50 Faye Leerssen L4 6 588 50 148   118     150 86     36          
51 Lori Avery SL3 12 588   52 62 26 54 136 46 26 38     26 24   32 66
52 Calvin Knox SM3 6 585 92 120 38 70   208                   57
53 Kevin Boterman 3 7 572 44   56 132   196 122         4 18      
54 Wayne Riggs SM5 5 572 102 102 74 114     180                  
55 Patrick Morris 4 7 560   158 32 88     128 74     28       52  
56 Chuck Martino S3 6 540   54 24 124 52 216 70                  
57 Annie Bianco-Ellett L6 7 526 86   92       166       31 44 56     51
58 Brian Bausch 5 4 520     120 148 84   168                  
59 Ron Jakola SM3 11 505 94 26 42 68     58       15 24 48 18 28 84
59 Royce Anderson 6 5 500   124 14 146   180 36                  
60 Haley Morse L2 16 481 14 14 20 30 8 64 12 28 26 19 13 48 28 32 56 69
61 Mark Caro 3 6 458 46         272         7 36 34     63
62 Adam Graf 4 6 450   10 104 36   152 44 104                
63 Dan Luglan SM2 5 448 84 104 54 86                       120
64 Lynne Merrick SL5 4 430 100 112 118 100                        
65 Ernie Purcelli SM3 1 424           424                    
66 Stan West 4 6 420   130 94 140 32   6 18                
67 Peggy Ahern L1 16 414 18 34 10 20 10 124 20 30 52 9 12 10 6 6 20 33
68 Paula Bausch L4 4 412   74 28 122     188                  
69 Kathy Thompson SL2 4 410       38 44 264 64                  
70 Ken Kusk SM2 2 368         80 288                    
71 Jim Costanzo 1 3 352       78 30 244                    
72 Billy Montgomery SM5 6 348           348                    
73 Mike Knittle 3 6 346             92 58 54         40 42 60
74 Valerie Caro L2 9 312 16 38 12     92 16       18 42 36     42
75 Lance Norick 1 3 310   108 136       66                  
76 Christine Tailford L3 5 304   44 52 74 64     70                
77 Rebecca Molle L2 3 296   116 16     164                    
78 Rueben Gonzales SM3 6 294 58 18 66                     28 16 108
79 Skip Neuman 4 3 286   8   158   120                    
80 Janel Miller L1 14 284 2 30 18 22 14 40   24 28   9 14 14 12 12 45
81 Jesse Ladd 2 4 282     10     200 38 34                
82 Megan Hawes L1 7 282   12       160     6 12       16 22 54
83 Mike Minarsich 3 3 272       104   28 140                  
84 Fred Ferro SM2 8 262   32 50 56   12       16   34 42 20    
85 Melissa Dragoo L5 1 216                               216
86 Neoma Robichaud SL2 4 210   42       112       17           39
87 Amy Rogers-Boterman L3 8 201 12 24 30   60   42       5 18 10      
88 Julie Radtke L3 2 192   84 108                          
89 Drew Holzer 1 6 186               14 20   16     10 36 90
90 Ed Haines 3 3 186 68 92 26                          
91 Jim Delung 1 3 186 42 56 88                          
92 Greg Mathiesen 1 2 156         16 140                    
93 Collette Neuman SL3 3 152       14   108 30                  
94 Rachal Harrison L3 2 144 98             46                
95 Ann Pihl L2 1 144                               144
96 Rick Pihl 1 2 131               44               87
97 Elizabeth Dragoo L3 1 122   122                            
98 John McFadden SM2 2 111           36                   75
99 Roland Radtke 4 2 98   62 36                          
100 Sheryl Kusk L3 2 98         26 72                    
101 Mary Ellet